Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Nycterosea obstipata (Fabricius, 1794)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Geometridae
Genus: Nycterosea
Common name: Gem
Species name: Nycterosea obstipata (Fabricius, 1794)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Nycterosea obstipata Nycterosea obstipata Nycterosea obstipata
Nycterosea obstipata Nycterosea obstipata Nycterosea obstipata
Nycterosea obstipata Nycterosea obstipata Nycterosea obstipata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Nycterosea obstipata Nycterosea obstipata
Distribution for Flores Nycterosea obstipata
Distribution for Graciosa Nycterosea obstipata
Distribution for Terceira Nycterosea obstipata
Distribution for Pico Nycterosea obstipata
Distribution for São Jorge Nycterosea obstipata
Distribution for Faial Nycterosea obstipata
Distribution for São Miguel Nycterosea obstipata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back