Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Neriene clathrata (Sundevall, 1830)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Genus: Neriene
Common name: Sheetweb and dwarf weavers, Sheetweb spider, Dwarf spider
Species name: Neriene clathrata (Sundevall, 1830)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Neriene clathrata Neriene clathrata Neriene clathrata
Neriene clathrata Neriene clathrata Neriene clathrata
Neriene clathrata Neriene clathrata Neriene clathrata
Neriene clathrata Neriene clathrata Neriene clathrata
Neriene clathrata Neriene clathrata Neriene clathrata
Neriene clathrata Neriene clathrata Neriene clathrata
Neriene clathrata Neriene clathrata Neriene clathrata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Neriene clathrata Neriene clathrata
Distribution for Terceira Neriene clathrata
Distribution for São Jorge Neriene clathrata
Distribution for Faial Neriene clathrata
Distribution for São Miguel

Back