Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Nephus hiekei Fürsh, 1965

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Coccinellidae
Genus: Nephus
Common name: Ladybird, Lady beetle, Ladybug
Species name: Nephus hiekei Fürsh, 1965
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Nephus hiekei Nephus hiekei
Distribution for Corvo Nephus hiekei
Distribution for Graciosa Nephus hiekei
Distribution for São Jorge Nephus hiekei
Distribution for São Miguel

Back