Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Melanozetes azoricus sanctaemariae Pérez-íñigo, 1992

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Oribatida
Family: Ceratozetidae
Genus: Melanozetes
Common name: Mite
Species name: Melanozetes azoricus sanctaemariae Pérez-íñigo, 1992
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Melanozetes azoricus sanctaemariae Melanozetes azoricus sanctaemariae
Distribution for Terceira Melanozetes azoricus sanctaemariae
Distribution for São Miguel Melanozetes azoricus sanctaemariae
Distribution on St. Maria

Back