Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Liriomyza bryoniae (Kaltenbach, 1858)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Agromyzidae
Genus: Liriomyza
Common name: Tomato leafminer fly
Species name: Liriomyza bryoniae (Kaltenbach, 1858)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Liriomyza bryoniae Liriomyza bryoniae Liriomyza bryoniae

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Liriomyza bryoniae Liriomyza bryoniae
Distribution for São Jorge Liriomyza bryoniae
Distribution for São Miguel

Back