Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Limnephilus atlanticus Nybom, 1948

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Trichoptera
Family: Limnephilidae
Genus: Limnephilus
Common name: Caddisfly
Species name: Limnephilus atlanticus Nybom, 1948
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Limnephilus atlanticus Limnephilus atlanticus Limnephilus atlanticus
Limnephilus atlanticus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Limnephilus atlanticus Limnephilus atlanticus
Distribution for Corvo Limnephilus atlanticus
Distribution for Flores Limnephilus atlanticus
Distribution for Terceira Limnephilus atlanticus
Distribution for Pico Limnephilus atlanticus
Distribution for São Jorge Limnephilus atlanticus
Distribution for Faial Limnephilus atlanticus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back