Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Liriomyza huidobrensis (Blanchard, 1926)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Agromyzidae
Genus: Liriomyza
Common name: Pea leafminer
Species name: Liriomyza huidobrensis (Blanchard, 1926)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Liriomyza huidobrensis Liriomyza huidobrensis Liriomyza huidobrensis
Liriomyza huidobrensis Liriomyza huidobrensis Liriomyza huidobrensis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Liriomyza huidobrensis Liriomyza huidobrensis
Distribution for Terceira

Back