Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Ligia italica Fabricius, 1798

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Malacostraca
Order: Isopoda
Family: Ligiidae
Genus: Ligia
Common name: Woodlice
Species name: Ligia italica Fabricius, 1798
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Ligia italica Ligia italica
Distribution for Flores Ligia italica
Distribution for Terceira Ligia italica
Distribution for Pico Ligia italica
Distribution for Faial Ligia italica
Distribution for São Miguel Ligia italica
Distribution on St. Maria

Back