Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Liacarus mucronatus Willmann, 1939

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Oribatida
Family: Liacaridae
Genus: Liacarus
Common name: Mite
Species name: Liacarus mucronatus Willmann, 1939
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Liacarus mucronatus Liacarus mucronatus
Distribution for Flores Liacarus mucronatus
Distribution for Graciosa Liacarus mucronatus
Distribution for Terceira Liacarus mucronatus
Distribution for Pico Liacarus mucronatus
Distribution for São Jorge Liacarus mucronatus
Distribution for São Miguel Liacarus mucronatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back