Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Lindorus lophanthae (Blaisdell, 1892)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Coccinellidae
Genus: Lindorus
Common name: Ladybird, Lady beetle, Ladybug
Species name: Lindorus lophanthae (Blaisdell, 1892)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Lindorus lophanthae Lindorus lophanthae
Distribution for Flores Lindorus lophanthae
Distribution for Graciosa Lindorus lophanthae
Distribution for Terceira Lindorus lophanthae
Distribution for São Jorge Lindorus lophanthae
Distribution for São Miguel Lindorus lophanthae
Distribution on St. Maria

Back