Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Herpetogramma licarsisalis (Walker, 1859)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Crambidae
Genus: Herpetogramma
Common name: Grass webworm
Species name: Herpetogramma licarsisalis (Walker, 1859)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Herpetogramma licarsisalis Herpetogramma licarsisalis Herpetogramma licarsisalis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Herpetogramma licarsisalis Herpetogramma licarsisalis
Distribution for Pico Herpetogramma licarsisalis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back