Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Hemiberlesia lataniae (Signoret, 1869)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Diaspididae
Genus: Hemiberlesia
Common name: Latania scale
Species name: Hemiberlesia lataniae (Signoret, 1869)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Hemiberlesia lataniae

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Hemiberlesia lataniae Hemiberlesia lataniae
Distribution for São Miguel Hemiberlesia lataniae
Distribution on St. Maria

Back