Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Heterotoma planicornis (Pallas, 1772)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Miridae
Genus: Heterotoma
Common name: Capsid bug, Plant bug, Leaf bug
Species name: Heterotoma planicornis (Pallas, 1772)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Heterotoma planicornis Heterotoma planicornis Heterotoma planicornis
Heterotoma planicornis Heterotoma planicornis Heterotoma planicornis
Heterotoma planicornis Heterotoma planicornis Heterotoma planicornis
Heterotoma planicornis Heterotoma planicornis Heterotoma planicornis
Heterotoma planicornis Heterotoma planicornis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Heterotoma planicornis Heterotoma planicornis
Distribution for Flores Heterotoma planicornis
Distribution for Graciosa Heterotoma planicornis
Distribution for Terceira Heterotoma planicornis
Distribution for Pico Heterotoma planicornis
Distribution for Faial Heterotoma planicornis
Distribution for São Miguel Heterotoma planicornis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back