Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Homalenotus coriaceus (Simon, 1879)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Opiliones
Family: Phalangiidae
Genus: Homalenotus
Common name: Harvestmen
Species name: Homalenotus coriaceus (Simon, 1879)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Homalenotus coriaceus Homalenotus coriaceus 
Distribution for Flores Homalenotus coriaceus 
Distribution for Terceira Homalenotus coriaceus 
Distribution for Pico Homalenotus coriaceus 
Distribution for Faial Homalenotus coriaceus 
Distribution for São Miguel Homalenotus coriaceus 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back