Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Hermanniella incondita Pérez-íñigo, 1987

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Oribatida
Family: Hermanniellidae
Genus: Hermanniella
Common name: Mite
Species name: Hermanniella incondita Pérez-íñigo, 1987
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Hermanniella incondita Hermanniella incondita
Distribution for Graciosa Hermanniella incondita
Distribution for Terceira Hermanniella incondita
Distribution for Pico Hermanniella incondita
Distribution for Faial Hermanniella incondita
Distribution for São Miguel Hermanniella incondita
Distribution on St. Maria

Back