Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Heteroderes azoricus (Tarnier, 1860)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Elateridae
Genus: Heteroderes
Common name: Click beetle, Wireworm
Species name: Heteroderes azoricus (Tarnier, 1860)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Heteroderes azoricus Heteroderes azoricus
Distribution for Corvo Heteroderes azoricus
Distribution for Flores Heteroderes azoricus
Distribution for Graciosa Heteroderes azoricus
Distribution for Terceira Heteroderes azoricus
Distribution for Pico Heteroderes azoricus
Distribution for São Jorge Heteroderes azoricus
Distribution for Faial Heteroderes azoricus
Distribution for São Miguel Heteroderes azoricus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back