Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Aeolus melliculus moreleti Tarnier, 1860

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Elateridae
Genus: Aeolus
Common name: Click beetle, Wireworm
Species name: Aeolus melliculus moreleti Tarnier, 1860
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Aeolus melliculus moreleti Aeolus melliculus moreleti

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Aeolus melliculus moreleti Aeolus melliculus moreleti 
Distribution for Flores Aeolus melliculus moreleti 
Distribution for Graciosa Aeolus melliculus moreleti 
Distribution for Terceira Aeolus melliculus moreleti 
Distribution for São Jorge Aeolus melliculus moreleti 
Distribution for Faial Aeolus melliculus moreleti 
Distribution for São Miguel Aeolus melliculus moreleti 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back