Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Tuberculoides annulatus (Hartig, 1841)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Drepanosiphidae
Genus: Tuberculoides
Common name: Aphid
Species name: Tuberculoides annulatus (Hartig, 1841)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Tuberculoides annulatus Tuberculoides annulatus
Distribution for Flores Tuberculoides annulatus
Distribution for Faial Tuberculoides annulatus
Distribution for São Miguel Tuberculoides annulatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back