Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Ruspolia nitidula (Scopoli, 1786)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Orthoptera
Family: Conocephalidae
Genus: Ruspolia
Common name: Large-winged Cone-head
Species name: Ruspolia nitidula (Scopoli, 1786)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Ruspolia nitidula Ruspolia nitidula Ruspolia nitidula
Ruspolia nitidula Ruspolia nitidula Ruspolia nitidula
Ruspolia nitidula Ruspolia nitidula

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Ruspolia nitidula Ruspolia nitidula
Distribution for Corvo Ruspolia nitidula
Distribution for Flores Ruspolia nitidula
Distribution for Graciosa Ruspolia nitidula
Distribution for Terceira Ruspolia nitidula
Distribution for Pico Ruspolia nitidula
Distribution for São Jorge Ruspolia nitidula
Distribution for Faial Ruspolia nitidula
Distribution for São Miguel Ruspolia nitidula
Distribution on St. Maria

Back