Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Rugilus orbiculatus (Paykull, 1789)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Rugilus
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Rugilus orbiculatus (Paykull, 1789)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Rugilus orbiculatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Rugilus orbiculatus Rugilus orbiculatus
Distribution for Flores Rugilus orbiculatus
Distribution for Graciosa Rugilus orbiculatus
Distribution for Terceira Rugilus orbiculatus
Distribution for Pico Rugilus orbiculatus
Distribution for São Jorge Rugilus orbiculatus
Distribution for Faial Rugilus orbiculatus
Distribution for São Miguel Rugilus orbiculatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back