Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Humerobates rostrolamellatus guadarramicus Pérez-íñigo, 1972

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Oribatida
Family: Humerobatidae
Genus: Humerobates
Common name: Mite
Species name: Humerobates rostrolamellatus guadarramicus Pérez-íñigo, 1972
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Humerobates rostrolamellatus guadarramicus Humerobates rostrolamellatus guadarramicus
Distribution for Pico

Back