Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Trichogramma cordubense Vargas & Cabello, 1985

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Trichogrammatidae
Genus: Trichogramma
Common name: Wasp
Species name: Trichogramma cordubense Vargas & Cabello, 1985
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Trichogramma cordubense Trichogramma cordubense 
Distribution for Pico Trichogramma cordubense 
Distribution for São Jorge Trichogramma cordubense 
Distribution for São Miguel Trichogramma cordubense 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back