Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Scutellista caerulea (Fonscolombe, 1832)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Pteromalidae
Genus: Scutellista
Common name: Wasp
Species name: Scutellista caerulea (Fonscolombe, 1832)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Scutellista caerulea

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Scutellista caerulea Scutellista caerulea
Distribution for Terceira

Back