Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pteromalus puparum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Pteromalidae
Genus: Pteromalus
Common name: Wasp
Species name: Pteromalus puparum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Pteromalus puparum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Pteromalus puparum Pteromalus puparum
Distribution for Corvo Pteromalus puparum
Distribution for Faial Pteromalus puparum
Distribution for São Miguel

Back