Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Spoladea recurvalis (Fabricius, 1775)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Crambidae
Genus: Spoladea
Common name: Hawaiian beet webworm
Species name: Spoladea recurvalis (Fabricius, 1775)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Spoladea recurvalis Spoladea recurvalis Spoladea recurvalis
Spoladea recurvalis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Spoladea recurvalis Spoladea recurvalis
Distribution for Terceira Spoladea recurvalis
Distribution for Pico Spoladea recurvalis
Distribution for São Miguel Spoladea recurvalis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back