Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Steatoda grossa (C.L. Koch, 1838)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Theridiidae
Genus: Steatoda
Common name: False black widow
Species name: Steatoda grossa (C.L. Koch, 1838)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Steatoda grossa Steatoda grossa Steatoda grossa
Steatoda grossa Steatoda grossa Steatoda grossa
Steatoda grossa Steatoda grossa Steatoda grossa

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Steatoda grossa Steatoda grossa
Distribution for Corvo Steatoda grossa
Distribution for Flores Steatoda grossa
Distribution for Graciosa Steatoda grossa
Distribution for Terceira Steatoda grossa
Distribution for Pico Steatoda grossa
Distribution for São Jorge Steatoda grossa
Distribution for Faial Steatoda grossa
Distribution for São Miguel Steatoda grossa
Distribution on St. Maria

Back