Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Udea ferrugalis (Hübner, 1796)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Crambidae
Genus: Udea
Common name: Moth, Rusty Dot Pearl
Species name: Udea ferrugalis (Hübner, 1796)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Udea ferrugalis Udea ferrugalis Udea ferrugalis
Udea ferrugalis Udea ferrugalis Udea ferrugalis
Udea ferrugalis Udea ferrugalis Udea ferrugalis
Udea ferrugalis Udea ferrugalis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Udea ferrugalis Udea ferrugalis 
Distribution for Corvo Udea ferrugalis 
Distribution for Flores Udea ferrugalis 
Distribution for Graciosa Udea ferrugalis 
Distribution for Terceira Udea ferrugalis 
Distribution for Pico Udea ferrugalis 
Distribution for São Jorge Udea ferrugalis 
Distribution for Faial Udea ferrugalis 
Distribution for São Miguel Udea ferrugalis 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back