Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Wesmaelius subnebulosus (Stephens, 1836)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Neuroptera
Family: Hemerobiidae
Genus: Wesmaelius
Common name: Brown lacewings
Species name: Wesmaelius subnebulosus (Stephens, 1836)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Wesmaelius subnebulosus Wesmaelius subnebulosus
Distribution for Terceira Wesmaelius subnebulosus
Distribution for Pico Wesmaelius subnebulosus
Distribution for São Jorge Wesmaelius subnebulosus
Distribution for Faial Wesmaelius subnebulosus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back