Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Unaspis citri (Comstock, 1883)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Diaspididae
Genus: Unaspis
Common name: Scale
Species name: Unaspis citri (Comstock, 1883)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Unaspis citri Unaspis citri

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Unaspis citri Unaspis citri
Distribution for Terceira Unaspis citri
Distribution for São Jorge Unaspis citri
Distribution for Faial Unaspis citri
Distribution for São Miguel

Back