Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Typhlocyba quercus (Fabricius, 1777)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Cicadellidae
Genus: Typhlocyba
Common name: Leafhopper
Species name: Typhlocyba quercus (Fabricius, 1777)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Typhlocyba quercus Typhlocyba quercus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Typhlocyba quercus Typhlocyba quercus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back