Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Valenzuela flavidus (Stephens, 1836)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Psocoptera
Family: Caeciliusidae
Genus: Valenzuela
Common name: Barklice
Species name: Valenzuela flavidus (Stephens, 1836)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Valenzuela flavidus Valenzuela flavidus Valenzuela flavidus
Valenzuela flavidus Valenzuela flavidus Valenzuela flavidus
Valenzuela flavidus Valenzuela flavidus Valenzuela flavidus
Valenzuela flavidus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Valenzuela flavidus Valenzuela flavidus
Distribution for Corvo Valenzuela flavidus
Distribution for Flores Valenzuela flavidus
Distribution for Graciosa Valenzuela flavidus
Distribution for Terceira Valenzuela flavidus
Distribution for Pico Valenzuela flavidus
Distribution for São Jorge Valenzuela flavidus
Distribution for Faial Valenzuela flavidus
Distribution for São Miguel Valenzuela flavidus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back