Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Tyrophagus putrescentiae (Schrank, 1781)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Astigmata
Family: Acaridae
Genus: Tyrophagus
Common name: Mold mite
Species name: Tyrophagus putrescentiae (Schrank, 1781)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Tyrophagus putrescentiae Tyrophagus putrescentiae
Distribution for Flores Tyrophagus putrescentiae
Distribution for Terceira Tyrophagus putrescentiae
Distribution for Pico Tyrophagus putrescentiae
Distribution for Faial Tyrophagus putrescentiae
Distribution for São Miguel

Back