Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Xantholinus longiventris Heer, 1839

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Xantholinus
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Xantholinus longiventris Heer, 1839
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Xantholinus longiventris Xantholinus longiventris

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Xantholinus longiventris Xantholinus longiventris 
Distribution for Graciosa Xantholinus longiventris 
Distribution for Terceira Xantholinus longiventris 
Distribution for Pico Xantholinus longiventris 
Distribution for São Jorge Xantholinus longiventris 
Distribution for Faial Xantholinus longiventris 
Distribution for São Miguel Xantholinus longiventris 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back