Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Allacma fusca (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Symphypleona
Family: Sminthuridae
Genus: Allacma
Common name: Springtail
Species name: Allacma fusca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Allacma fusca Allacma fusca

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Allacma fusca Allacma fusca 
Distribution for São Jorge Allacma fusca 
Distribution for São Miguel

Back