Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Aleochara albopila (Mulsant & Rey, 1852)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Aleochara
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Aleochara albopila (Mulsant & Rey, 1852)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Aleochara albopila Aleochara albopila 
Distribution for Flores Aleochara albopila 
Distribution for Pico Aleochara albopila 
Distribution for Faial Aleochara albopila 
Distribution for São Miguel Aleochara albopila 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back