Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Aleochara bipustulata (Linnaeus, 1761)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Aleochara
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Aleochara bipustulata (Linnaeus, 1761)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Aleochara bipustulata Aleochara bipustulata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Aleochara bipustulata Aleochara bipustulata 
Distribution for Flores Aleochara bipustulata 
Distribution for Graciosa Aleochara bipustulata 
Distribution for Terceira Aleochara bipustulata 
Distribution for Pico Aleochara bipustulata 
Distribution for São Jorge Aleochara bipustulata 
Distribution for Faial Aleochara bipustulata 
Distribution for São Miguel Aleochara bipustulata 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back