Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Amblyptilia acanthodactyla (Hübner, 1813)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Pterophoridae
Genus: Amblyptilia
Common name: Plume Moth
Species name: Amblyptilia acanthodactyla (Hübner, 1813)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Amblyptilia acanthodactyla Amblyptilia acanthodactyla Amblyptilia acanthodactyla
Amblyptilia acanthodactyla Amblyptilia acanthodactyla

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Amblyptilia acanthodactyla Amblyptilia acanthodactyla
Distribution for Graciosa Amblyptilia acanthodactyla
Distribution for Terceira Amblyptilia acanthodactyla
Distribution for Pico Amblyptilia acanthodactyla
Distribution for São Jorge Amblyptilia acanthodactyla
Distribution for Faial Amblyptilia acanthodactyla
Distribution for São Miguel Amblyptilia acanthodactyla
Distribution on St. Maria

Back