Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Anisops sardeus sardeus Herrich-Schaeffer, 1849

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Notonectidae
Genus: Anisops
Common name: Backswimmers
Species name: Anisops sardeus sardeus Herrich-Schaeffer, 1849
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Back