Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Anaphothrips obscurus (Müller, 1776)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Thysanoptera
Family: Thripidae
Genus: Anaphothrips
Common name: Grass thrip
Species name: Anaphothrips obscurus (Müller, 1776)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Anaphothrips obscurus Anaphothrips obscurus
Distribution for Terceira Anaphothrips obscurus
Distribution for Pico Anaphothrips obscurus
Distribution for Faial Anaphothrips obscurus
Distribution for São Miguel Anaphothrips obscurus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back