Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Amischa analis (Gravenhorst, 1802)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Amischa
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Amischa analis (Gravenhorst, 1802)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Amischa analis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Amischa analis Amischa analis
Distribution for Flores Amischa analis
Distribution for Graciosa Amischa analis
Distribution for Terceira Amischa analis
Distribution for Pico Amischa analis
Distribution for São Jorge Amischa analis
Distribution for Faial Amischa analis
Distribution for São Miguel Amischa analis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back