Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Anisodactylus binotatus (Fabricius, 1787)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Anisodactylus
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Anisodactylus binotatus (Fabricius, 1787)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Anisodactylus binotatus Anisodactylus binotatus Anisodactylus binotatus
Anisodactylus binotatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Anisodactylus binotatus Anisodactylus binotatus
Distribution for Corvo Anisodactylus binotatus
Distribution for Flores Anisodactylus binotatus
Distribution for Graciosa Anisodactylus binotatus
Distribution for Terceira Anisodactylus binotatus
Distribution for Pico Anisodactylus binotatus
Distribution for São Jorge Anisodactylus binotatus
Distribution for Faial Anisodactylus binotatus
Distribution for São Miguel Anisodactylus binotatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back