Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Anthidium manicatum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Apidae
Genus: Anthidium
Common name: Honey bee, Bumblebees
Species name: Anthidium manicatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Anthidium manicatum Anthidium manicatum Anthidium manicatum
Anthidium manicatum Anthidium manicatum Anthidium manicatum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Anthidium manicatum Anthidium manicatum
Distribution for Faial

Back