Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Anthomyia pluvialis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Anthomyiidae
Genus: Anthomyia
Common name: Fly
Species name: Anthomyia pluvialis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Anthomyia pluvialis Anthomyia pluvialis Anthomyia pluvialis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Anthomyia pluvialis Anthomyia pluvialis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back