Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Anoecia corni (Fabricius, 1775)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Drepanosiphidae
Genus: Anoecia
Common name: Aphid
Species name: Anoecia corni (Fabricius, 1775)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Anoecia corni Anoecia corni
Distribution for Flores Anoecia corni
Distribution for Terceira Anoecia corni
Distribution for Pico Anoecia corni
Distribution for São Jorge Anoecia corni
Distribution for São Miguel Anoecia corni
Distribution on St. Maria

Back