Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Anthocoris nemoralis (Fabricius, 1794)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Anthocoridae
Genus: Anthocoris
Common name: Flower bug
Species name: Anthocoris nemoralis (Fabricius, 1794)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Anthocoris nemoralis Anthocoris nemoralis Anthocoris nemoralis
Anthocoris nemoralis Anthocoris nemoralis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Anthocoris nemoralis Anthocoris nemoralis
Distribution for Graciosa Anthocoris nemoralis
Distribution for Terceira Anthocoris nemoralis
Distribution for Faial Anthocoris nemoralis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back