Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Anoscopus albifrons (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Cicadellidae
Genus: Anoscopus
Common name: Leafhopper
Species name: Anoscopus albifrons (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Anoscopus albifrons Anoscopus albifrons

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Anoscopus albifrons Anoscopus albifrons
Distribution for Flores Anoscopus albifrons
Distribution for Graciosa Anoscopus albifrons
Distribution for Terceira Anoscopus albifrons
Distribution for Pico Anoscopus albifrons
Distribution for São Jorge Anoscopus albifrons
Distribution for Faial Anoscopus albifrons
Distribution for São Miguel Anoscopus albifrons
Distribution on St. Maria

Back