Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Anotylus speculifrons (Kraatz, 1857)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Anotylus
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Anotylus speculifrons (Kraatz, 1857)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Anotylus speculifrons

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Anotylus speculifrons Anotylus speculifrons 
Distribution for Terceira

Back