Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Anotylus nitidifrons (Wollaston, 1871)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Anotylus
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Anotylus nitidifrons (Wollaston, 1871)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Anotylus nitidifrons Anotylus nitidifrons Anotylus nitidifrons

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Anotylus nitidifrons Anotylus nitidifrons 
Distribution for Flores Anotylus nitidifrons 
Distribution for Graciosa Anotylus nitidifrons 
Distribution for Terceira Anotylus nitidifrons 
Distribution for Pico Anotylus nitidifrons 
Distribution for São Jorge Anotylus nitidifrons 
Distribution for Faial Anotylus nitidifrons 
Distribution for São Miguel Anotylus nitidifrons 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back