Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Anotylus nitidulus (Gravenhorst, 1802)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Anotylus
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Anotylus nitidulus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Anotylus nitidulus Anotylus nitidulus 
Distribution for Corvo Anotylus nitidulus 
Distribution for Flores Anotylus nitidulus 
Distribution for Terceira Anotylus nitidulus 
Distribution for Pico Anotylus nitidulus 
Distribution for São Jorge Anotylus nitidulus 
Distribution for Faial Anotylus nitidulus 
Distribution for São Miguel Anotylus nitidulus 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back