Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Argyresthia atlanticella Rebel, 1940

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Yponomeutidae
Genus: Argyresthia
Common name: Small ermine moth
Species name: Argyresthia atlanticella Rebel, 1940
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Argyresthia atlanticella Argyresthia atlanticella Argyresthia atlanticella
Argyresthia atlanticella Argyresthia atlanticella Argyresthia atlanticella
Argyresthia atlanticella Argyresthia atlanticella Argyresthia atlanticella
Argyresthia atlanticella Argyresthia atlanticella

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Argyresthia atlanticella Argyresthia atlanticella
Distribution for Corvo Argyresthia atlanticella
Distribution for Flores Argyresthia atlanticella
Distribution for Graciosa Argyresthia atlanticella
Distribution for Terceira Argyresthia atlanticella
Distribution for Pico Argyresthia atlanticella
Distribution for São Jorge Argyresthia atlanticella
Distribution for Faial Argyresthia atlanticella
Distribution for São Miguel Argyresthia atlanticella
Distribution on St. Maria

Back